mobile web page

Mobile Library
Route One

Please see below for the destination of our Mobile Library on Route One:

VisitLocationStopArrival timeDeparture time
Mon 11 OctWalkerburnPark Avenue10:0010:45
Mon 11 OctCardronaVillage Hall11:0012:00
Mon 11 OctTraquairTown Hall13:0013:30
Mon 11 OctInnerleithenOutside Library13:4514:45
Tues 12 OctNisbetTBC10:0010:20
Tues 12 OctOxnamVillage Hall10:4511:30
Tues 12 OctHeitonVillage Hall11:5012:30
Tues 12 OctSpringwoodMaple Crescent13:3014:15
Tues 12 OctMaxtonGrantsfield14:4515:15
Wed 13 OctBonchesterVillage Hall09:4510:15
Wed 13 OctChesters (The Brae)The Brae10:3011:15
Wed 13 OctBedruleBedrule11:4512:15
Wed 13 OctDenholmAshloaning13:1513:30
Wed 13 OctDenholmThe Green13:3014:30
Wed 13 OctMintoChurch Area14:4515:15
Thurs 14 OctNewcastletonThe Square10:3012:00
Thurs 14 OctCraikCentral13:3014:00
Thurs 14 OctRobertonVillage Hall14:1514:30
Thurs 14 OctBurnfootCommunity Hub15:0015:30
Mon 18 OctEddlestonGlebe Car Park10:0010:45
Mon 18 OctWest LintonBroomlee Court11:1512:00
Mon 18 OctRomanno BridgeSchool Area12:1512:45
Mon 18 OctBlyth BridgeTarth Crescent13:3014:00
Tues 19 OctTweedsmuirThe Church10:3011:30
Tues 19 OctBroughtonVillage Hall11:5012:30
Tues 19 OctBroughtonSpringwell Brae12:3512:50
Tues 19 OctSkirlingVillage Hall13:5014:20
Wed 20 OctAshkirkThe Glebe09:3010:00
Wed 20 OctLilliesleafMueslie Drv10:1510:45
Wed 20 OctAncrumVillage Green11:0011:45
Wed 20 OctEckfordVillage Hall12:0012:45
Wed 20 OctSt BoswellsBus Station13:4514:30
Wed 20 OctNewtown St BoswellsGlenburn Avenue14:4015:00
Wed 20 OctNewtown St BoswellsWhitefield Cresc15:0515:20
Wed 20 OctMidlemVillage Hall15:3016:10
Thurs 21 OctEttrickTushielaw09:3009:45
Thurs 21 OctEttrickBoston Memorial Hall09:5510:15
Thurs 21 OctEttrickCrosslee10:2510:40
Thurs 21 OctEttrickEast Deloraine10:5011:00
Thurs 21 OctEttrick BridgeWoodend Rd11:1511:45
Thurs 21 OctYarrowFeus Hall12:4513:15
Thurs 21 OctYarrowfordMinchmoor Rd13:3014:15
Fri 22 OctThe MeldonsTBC10:1510:45
Fri 22 OctLyne StationBridge11:0011:30
Fri 22 OctStoboKirk11:4512:15
Fri 22 OctDrumelzierChurch Lane12:3013:00
Mon 25 OctWalkerburnPark Avenue10:0010:45
Mon 25 OctCardronaVillage Hall11:0012:00
Mon 25 OctTraquairToan Hall13:0013:30
Mon 25 OctInnerleithenOutside Library13:4514:45
Tues 26 OctNisbetTBC10:0010:20
Tues 26 OctOxnamVillage Hall10:4511:30
Tues 26 OctHeitonVillage Hall11:5012:30
Tues 26 OctSpringwoodMaple Crescent13:3014:15
Tues 26 OctMaxtonGrantsfield14:4515:15
Wed 27 OctBonchesterVillage Hall09:4510:15
Wed 27 OctChesters (The Brae)The Brae10:3011:15
Wed 27 OctBedruleBedrule11:4512:15
Wed 27 OctDenholmAshloaning13:1513:30
Wed 27 OctDenholmThe Green13:3014:30
Wed 27 OctMintoChurch Area14:4515:15
Thurs 28 OctNewcastletonThe Square10:3012:00
Thurs 28 OctCraikCentral13:3014:00
Thurs 28 OctRobertonVillage Hall14:1514:30
Thurs 28 OctBurnfootCommunity Hub15:0015:30
Mon 1 NovEddlestonGlebe Car Park10:0010:45
Mon 1 NovWest LintonBroomlee Court11:1512:00
Mon 1 NovRomanno BridgeSchool Area12:1512:45
Mon 1 NovBlyth BridgeTarth Crescent13:3014:00
Tues 2 NovTweedsmuirThe Church10:3011:30
Tues 2 NovBroughtonVillage Hall11:5012:30
Tues 2 NovBroughtonSpringwell Brae12:3512:50
Tues 2 NovSkirlingVillage Hall13:5014:20
Wed 3 NovAshkirkThe Glebe09:3010:00
Wed 3 NovLilliesleafMueslie Drv10:1510:45
Wed 3 NovAncrumVillage Green11:0011:45
Wed 3 NovEckfordVillage Hall12:0012:45
Wed 3 NovSt BoswellsBus Station13:4514:30
Wed 3 NovNewtown St BoswellsGlenburn Avenue14:4015:00
Wed 3 NovNewtown St BoswellsWhitefield Cresc15:0515:20
Wed 3 NovMidlemVillage Hall15:3016:10
Thurs 4 NovEttrickTushielaw09:3009:45
Thurs 4 NovEttrickBoston Memorial Hall09:5510:15
Thurs 4 NovEttrickCrosslee10:2510:40
Thurs 4 NovEttrickEast Deloraine10:5011:00
Thurs 4 NovEttrick BridgeWoodend Rd11:1511:45
Thurs 4 NovYarrowFeus Hall12:4513:15
Thurs 4 NovYarrowfordMinchmoor Rd13:3014:15
Fri 5 NovThe MeldonsTBC10:1510:45
Fri 5 NovLyne StationBridge11:0011:30
Fri 5 NovStoboKirk11:4512:15
Fri 5 NovDrumelzierChurch Lane12:3013:00