mobile web page

Route Two
East

Please see below for the destination of our Mobile Library on Route Two:

VisitLocationStopArrival timeDeparture time
Wed 15 MayHarestanesCafé09:3009:50
Wed 15 MayNisbetMain Street10:0010:20
Wed 15 MayEckfordVillage Hall10:3011:00
Wed 15 MayMorebattleShop11:1511:45
Wed 15 MayWhittonCottages11:5512:10
Wed 15 MayKirk YetholmThe Border13:0013:30
Wed 15 MayYetholmMain Street13:3513:50
Wed 15 MayYetholmDeanfield Court13:5514:15
Wed 15 MayHeitonVillage Hall14:3515:00
Thu 16 MayAytonMain Street10:1510:45
Thu 16 MayFouldenCarpark11:1512:00
Thu 16 MayChirnsideClock12:1512:45
Thu 16 MayDunsBoston Court13:3013:50
Thu 16 MayDunsTurnbull Court13:5514:15
Thu 16 MayGavintonSouth Street14:3015:00
Fri 17 MayGordonMain st09:4510:30
Fri 17 MayGordonThe Glebe10:3510:45
Fri 17 MayMacksmillMacksmill11:0011:30
Fri 17 MayGreenlawDuns Road11:4012:00
Fri 17 MayEcclesKirkfield12:1012:25
Fri 17 MayEcclesStable park12:3012:45
Fri 17 MayEdnamEden park13:3013:55
Fri 17 MayEdnamVillage hall14:0014:30
Fri 17 MaySmailholmVillage hall15:0015:30

 

Mon 3 JunWestrutherSchool10:4511:25
Mon 3 JunWestrutherVillage Hall11:3011:50
Mon 3 JunCarfraemillCar Park12:1012:30
Mon 3 JunOxtonShop13:1013:40
Mon 3 JunLauderCroft Road13:5014:10
Mon 3 JunLauderThirlestane Drive14:1514:45
Mon 3 JunBlainslieNarwien15:0015:10
Mon 3 JunBlainslieThe Croft15:1515:30
Tue 4 JunCockburnspathThe Square10:3011:00
Tue 4 JunCoveCarpark11:1511:45
Tue 4 JunGrantshouseHarelawside11:5512:10
Tue 4 JunSt AbbsMurray Field12:3013:00
Tue 4 JunCairncrossCairncross13:5013:55
Tue 4 JunRestonGladstone Terr14:0014:15
Tue 4 JunRestonKirkside14:2014:30
Tue 4 JunPrestonLawview14:4515:00
Wed 5 JunHuttonKnowes close10:0010:20
Wed 5 JunPaxtonMerse veiw10:2510:45
Wed 5 JunWhitsomeThe Ark11:0011:20
Wed 5 JunSwintonWellfield11:3011:35
Wed 5 JunSwintonThe Green11:4011:50
Wed 5 JunSwintonDuns road11:5512:10
Wed 5 JunLeitholmPlay park12:2012:45
Wed 5 JunBirghamEast Haugh13:3013:55
Wed 5 JunBirghamTreaty park14:0014:45
Thu 6 JunSproustonSchool09:4510:30
Thu 6 JunKelsoSpingwood Village10:4511:10
Thu 6 JunKelsoKerfield Court11:2011:50
Thu 6 JunKelsoPlenderleith Court11:5512:05
Thu 6 JunKelsoQME Care12:1012:30
Thu 6 JunWhitehillCottages13:3013:50
Thu 6 JunHumeCastle14:0014:20
Thu 6 JunStichillVillage hall14:3015:00
Tue 11 JunGordonMain st09:4510:30
Tue 11 JunGordonThe Glebe10:3510:45
Tue 11 JunMacksmillMacksmill11:0011:30
Tue 11 JunGreenlawDuns Road11:4012:00
Tue 11 JunEcclesKirkfield12:1012:25
Tue 11 JunEcclesStable park12:3012:45
Tue 11 JunEdnamEden park13:3013:55
Tue 11 JunEdnamVillage hall14:0014:30
Tue 11 JunSmailholmVillage hall15:0015:30
Wed 12 JunHarestanesCafé09:3009:50
Wed 12 JunNisbetMain Street10:0010:20
Wed 12 JunEckfordVillage Hall10:3011:00
Wed 12 JunMorebattleShop11:1511:45
Wed 12 JunWhittonCottages11:5512:10
Wed 12 JunKirk YetholmThe Border13:0013:30
Wed 12 JunYetholmMain Street13:3513:50
Wed 12 JunYetholmDeanfield Court13:5514:15
Wed 12 JunHeitonVillage Hall14:3515:00
Thu 13 JunAytonMain Street10:1510:45
Thu 13 JunFouldenCarpark11:1512:00
Thu 13 JunChirnsideClock12:1512:45
Thu 13 JunDunsBoston Court13:3013:50
Thu 13 JunDunsTurnbull Court13:5514:15
Thu 13 JunGavintonSouth Street14:3015:00